60. Railway and locomotive engineering - 1902

Valid bid!

In order to place your bid, you'll only need to sign in or create a free account.

Already registered?

Waiting for extension Lot closed Open for bids in Lot closes in:
Current bid $ 44
Next minimum bid $ 50
$ .00
$ .00

All bids exclude the 9% auction fee and cost of shipping. Aside from these, there are no additional costs, and you will not be charged any VAT/sales tax. Please note: All bids are binding.

No bids placed.

$ 44 Bidder j***e
30-09-2012 14:49:28
$ 39 Bidder n***0
28-09-2012 17:42:36
$ 16 Bidder j***e
28-09-2012 16:48:27
$ 11 Bidder W***k
28-09-2012 15:36:27
$ 2 Bidder j***e
28-09-2012 13:44:43

A practical journal of railway motive power and rolling stock. Vol. XV.

New York, z.u. 1902. 540 pp. halflinnen. Illustraties. Jaargang januari t/m december 1902 met tal van fraaie illustraties van locomotieven, ontwerpen, advertenties etc. Met index.

* Randen platten licht geschaafd.

In the catalogue

For more info about this lot, see the following Catawiki catalogue item(s):

Nl maxstirner  pro

Feedback score: 100%
Reviews given: 744
Member since: July 3, 2012
  • Please note: some elements on this page have been translated automatically. Would you like to see an automatic translation?
    De boeken werden
    tijdig verstuurd en ze
    waren netjes verpakt.
    Ze zagen er goed uit en er
    werd ook geantwoord op de
    verstuurde e-mail

    FlyingDutchman42 April 30, 2016

  • Please note: some elements on this page have been translated automatically. Would you like to see an automatic translation?
    Mooie boeken ,tevreden. Bedankt.

    Ancas March 11, 2016

  • Please note: some elements on this page have been translated automatically. Would you like to see an automatic translation?
    Was heel blij met de boeken.
    Super gaaf toegekomen.
    Zeer goede verpakking waarvoor hartelijk dank

    marcvds December 8, 2015

  • Please note: some elements on this page have been translated automatically. Would you like to see an automatic translation?
    item als omschreven, goed verpakt en snel verzonden

    timmetje November 16, 2015

  • Please note: some elements on this page have been translated automatically. Would you like to see an automatic translation?
    prima verpakt.

    Irene-antiek November 14, 2015

View all 744 reviews

Shipping costs

Austria $ 9.55
Belgium $ 9.55
Canada $ 19.22
Denmark $ 9.55
France $ 9.55
Germany $ 9.55
Ireland $ 9.55
Italy $ 9.55
Luxembourg $ 9.55
Netherlands $ 7.59
Norway $ 9.55
Poland $ 9.55
Portugal $ 9.55
Spain $ 9.55
Sweden $ 9.55
Switzerland $ 9.55
United Kingdom $ 9.55
United States $ 19.22
Rest of Europe $ 9.55
Rest of the World $ 19.22

Delivery

The seller will ship the item(s) within 3 working days after receiving confirmation of payment. Some sellers may offer the possibility of picking up items by arrangement.

Save shipping costs

You can pick up this lot from the seller: Groningen (Groningen), Netherlands.

If you live in the same country as this seller and win more than one of their lots, you only have to pay for delivery once (for the item with the highest delivery costs).

×

Welcome back! Whilst you were away we added the functionality to view auctions and bid in pounds.

Blocked

Your bidding privileges have been revoked due to an outstanding payment. You can no longer place bids.

Once your payment has been processed, your bidding privileges will immediately be restored. Please note: if you choose manual transfer, processing your payment and restoring your bidding privileges may take up to 2 business days. We therefore recommend using one of the direct payment methods available from our payment screen.

Click here to pay

Never miss another special object!

Catawiki auctions off 30,000 special objects every week. Leave your email address, and we will send you free updates on our special objects and great discounts.

No, I'm not interested in special objects or discounts