You haven't verified your email address yet
  1. Catawiki
  2. Model train auctions
  3. Model Train H0 Auction (DC)
  4. Electrotren H0 - 14 various freight trains: Sliding wall, boiler and others - different railway companies

Electrotren H0 - 14 various freight trains: Sliding wall, boiler and others - different railway companies

Lot reference 13061267

Valid bid!

In order to place your bid, you'll only need to sign in or create a free account.

Already registered?

Waiting for extension Lot closed Open for bids in Lot closes in:

Current bid $ 187
Next minimum bid $ 199
$
$

No bids placed.

$ 187 Bidder 4392
16-08-2017 20:19:36
$ 175 Bidder 8420
16-08-2017 19:52:07
$ 152 Bidder 3516
16-08-2017 11:31:46
$ 140 Bidder 3706
16-08-2017 11:31:46
$ 129 Bidder 3516
12-08-2017 19:17:18
$ 117 Bidder 6329
12-08-2017 04:24:14
$ 82 Bidder 9629
12-08-2017 04:23:47

DC - In mint condition - In original packaging.

Type: Rolling stock
Scale: H0
Power supply: DC - Direct current
Rolling stock: Wagon
Condition: Mint
Packaging: In original box

Electrotren H0 - 14 various freight trains: Sliding wall, boiler and others - different railway companies

2 sliding wall wagons 5500 + 5510
7 tank car
5 various freight wagons

The original packaging is slightly scratched.

Please see the photos for a better impression. The photos are an integral part of the description of this lot.

De sammlerpoint  top

Feedback score: 99.1%
Reviews given: 487
Member since: February 23, 2015
  • Please note: some elements on this page have been translated automatically.
    Perfecto
    Muy amable

    pakul-es001 October 4, 2017

  • Please note: some elements on this page have been translated automatically.
    ottimo

    elicri October 2, 2017

  • Ein super Verkaufer

    hknol10 September 30, 2017

  • Please note: some elements on this page have been translated automatically.
    trein goed verpakt niets op aan te merken top

    pum880qcw209 September 27, 2017

  • Fast delivery, nice loco.

    Tomwal September 22, 2017

View all 487 reviews

Shipping costs

Shipping costs are for mainland destinations only.

More information

Austria $ 14.08
Belgium $ 14.08
Canada $ 52.79
Switzerland $ 23.46
Germany $ 9.39
Denmark $ 14.08
Spain $ 14.08
France $ 14.08
United Kingdom $ 14.08
Ireland $ 14.08
Italy $ 14.08
Luxembourg $ 14.08
Netherlands $ 14.08
Norway $ 23.46
Poland $ 14.08
Portugal $ 14.08
Sweden $ 14.08
United States $ 52.79
Rest of Europe $ 35.20
Rest of the World $ 52.79

Delivery

The seller will ship the item(s) within 3 working days after receiving confirmation of payment. Some sellers may offer the possibility of picking up items by arrangement.

Save shipping costs

You can pick up this lot from the seller: Hausen am Tann (), Germany.

If you win more than one lot sold by the same seller in the same auction, your shipment will be combined. In this case, only the shipping costs of whichever lot has the highest shipping costs will be applied.

×

Welcome back! Whilst you were away we added the functionality to view auctions and bid in pounds.

Blocked

Your bidding privileges have been revoked due to an outstanding payment. You can no longer place bids.

Once your payment has been processed, your bidding privileges will immediately be restored. Please note: if you choose manual transfer, processing your payment and restoring your bidding privileges may take up to 2 business days. We therefore recommend using one of the direct payment methods available from our payment screen.

Click here to pay

Never miss another special object!

Catawiki auctions off 30,000 special objects every week. Leave your email address, and we will send you free updates on our special objects and great discounts.

No, I'm not interested in special objects or discounts