You haven't verified your email address yet
  1. Catawiki
  2. Model train auctions
  3. Model Train auction H0
  4. Electrotren H0 - 14 various freight trains: Sliding wall, boiler and others - different railway companies

Electrotren H0 - 14 various freight trains: Sliding wall, boiler and others - different railway companies

Lot reference 13061267

Valid bid!

In order to place your bid, you'll only need to sign in or create a free account.

Already registered?

Waiting for extension Lot closed Open for bids in Lot closes in:

Current bid $ 187
Next minimum bid $ 199
$
$

No bids placed.

$ 187 Bidder 4392
16-08-2017 20:19:36
$ 175 Bidder 8420
16-08-2017 19:52:07
$ 152 Bidder 3516
16-08-2017 11:31:46
$ 140 Bidder 3706
16-08-2017 11:31:46
$ 129 Bidder 3516
12-08-2017 19:17:18
$ 117 Bidder 6329
12-08-2017 04:24:14
$ 82 Bidder 9629
12-08-2017 04:23:47
Congratulations!
You won this lot!
$ 187 Bidder 4392
16-08-2017 20:19:36
View your won lots

Other bids:

No bids placed.

$ 187 Bidder 4392
16-08-2017 20:19:36
$ 175 Bidder 8420
16-08-2017 19:52:07
$ 152 Bidder 3516
16-08-2017 11:31:46
$ 140 Bidder 3706
16-08-2017 11:31:46
$ 129 Bidder 3516
12-08-2017 19:17:18
$ 117 Bidder 6329
12-08-2017 04:24:14
$ 82 Bidder 9629
12-08-2017 04:23:47

DC - In mint condition - In original packaging.

Type: Rolling stock
Scale: H0
Power supply: DC - Direct current
Rolling stock: Wagon
Condition: Mint
Packaging: In original box

Electrotren H0 - 14 various freight trains: Sliding wall, boiler and others - different railway companies

2 sliding wall wagons 5500 + 5510
7 tank car
5 various freight wagons

The original packaging is slightly scratched.

Please see the photos for a better impression. The photos are an integral part of the description of this lot.

De sammlerpoint  top

Feedback score: 99.0%
Reviews given: 442
Member since: February 23, 2015
  • Package arrived in good shape, but shipping costs way too high.

    chorn August 11, 2017

  • Please note: some elements on this page have been translated automatically. Would you like to see an automatic translation?
    All went well, this is a correct and prompt seller. Thank you very much !

    danimieghem August 8, 2017

  • Please note: some elements on this page have been translated automatically. Would you like to see an automatic translation?
    Quick delivery. One item working perfect. The other item not as good, but I assume it can be fixed.

    CXOMAN August 1, 2017

  • Please note: some elements on this page have been translated automatically. Would you like to see an automatic translation?
    molto bello!

    nicolamattiozzi July 31, 2017

  • Please note: some elements on this page have been translated automatically. Would you like to see an automatic translation?
    ....tutto perfettamente come da descrizione e arrivato perfettamente imballato...peccato solo
    per la lunga attesa.....

    lidiocesare July 29, 2017

View all 442 reviews

Shipping costs

Austria $ 14.08
Belgium $ 14.08
Canada $ 52.79
Switzerland $ 23.46
Germany $ 9.39
Denmark $ 14.08
Spain $ 14.08
France $ 14.08
United Kingdom $ 14.08
Ireland $ 14.08
Italy $ 14.08
Luxembourg $ 14.08
Netherlands $ 14.08
Norway $ 23.46
Poland $ 14.08
Portugal $ 14.08
Sweden $ 14.08
United States $ 52.79
Rest of Europe $ 35.20
Rest of the World $ 52.79

Delivery

The seller will ship the item(s) within 3 working days after receiving confirmation of payment. Some sellers may offer the possibility of picking up items by arrangement.

Save shipping costs

You can pick up this lot from the seller: Hausen am Tann (), Germany.

If you win more than one lot sold by the same seller in the same auction, your shipment will be combined. In this case, only the shipping costs of whichever lot has the highest shipping costs will be applied.

  • Special objects in 42 categories
  • Experts curate new auctions every week
  • Safe payment process for buyers and sellers
All auctions
×

Welcome back! Whilst you were away we added the functionality to view auctions and bid in pounds.

Blocked

Your bidding privileges have been revoked due to an outstanding payment. You can no longer place bids.

Once your payment has been processed, your bidding privileges will immediately be restored. Please note: if you choose manual transfer, processing your payment and restoring your bidding privileges may take up to 2 business days. We therefore recommend using one of the direct payment methods available from our payment screen.

Click here to pay

Never miss another special object!

Catawiki auctions off 30,000 special objects every week. Leave your email address, and we will send you free updates on our special objects and great discounts.

No, I'm not interested in special objects or discounts