You haven't verified your email address yet
  1. Catawiki
  2. Automobilia
  3. Automobilia auction

Collection U.S.A. Truck & Bus Photo Archive Books

Lot reference 14322121
Collection U.S.A. Truck & Bus Photo Archive Books

The auction you are viewing has now ended

Show current auctions

Valid bid!

In order to place your bid, you'll only need to sign in or create a free account.

Already registered?

Waiting for extension Lot closed Open for bids in Lot closes in:

Current bid $ 87
Next minimum bid $ 93
$
$

No bids placed.

$ 87 Bidder 3976
17-11-2017 20:08:13
$ 81 Bidder 3230
17-11-2017 20:08:02
$ 78 Bidder 3976
17-11-2017 20:08:02
$ 68 Bidder 3230
17-11-2017 20:07:56
$ 62 Bidder 3976
17-11-2017 20:07:56
$ 57 Bidder 3230
17-11-2017 20:07:16
$ 51 Bidder 3976
17-11-2017 20:07:15

All in nice condition

Qualification: Original/official
Nr. of Items: 7
Type of Object: Books
Material: Paper
Brand/Model or Title: 7 U.S.A. Truck- & Bus Boeken
Condition: Good
Year or period starting from: 1922.0
Period until: 1995.0

Autocar Trucks 1899-1950 Photo Archive.-R.Gabick. Publ. Iconografix 2004.128 pages with many beautiful black-and-white images from the archives of American Trucks. 26x21.5cm. 26x21.5cm.

Brockway Trucks 1948-1961 Photo Archive.-Th.E.Warth. Iconografix publ.1996. 128 pages 120 black-and-white pictures from the Mack Trucks Historical Museum Archive. English text, size 26x22cm., softcover.

International Heavy Trucks of the 1950s.-Ron Adams.Iconografix publ. 2006. 128 pages with 130 black-and-white pictures, softcover. English text, size: 26x21cm.

Mack EB-EC-ED-EF-EG-DE 1936-1951 Photo Archive.-T.E.Warth. Iconografix Publ.1995. 144 pages from Mack Trucks Historical Museum Archive. English text, size: 22x28 cm.

Flxible Transit Buses 1953-1995 Photo Archive.-J.McKane Publ.Iconografix, 2001. 128 pages with numerous black-and-white pictures, English text, size: 26x21cm., softcover.

Fageol & Twin Coach Buses 1922 Through 1956 Photo Archive- William A Luke. Publ. Iconografix 2002. 128 pages with many beautiful black-and-white pictures. English text, size 26x21cm., softcover.

Yellow Coach Buses 1923-1943 Photo Archive.-William A.Luke. Publ.Iconografix 2001. 128 pages with numerous black-and-white pictures. English text, size 26x21cm. Softcover.

Total weight approx. 3.5 kg (net)

Nl traffic-modelcarshop  pro

Feedback score: 100%
Reviews given: 12
Member since: July 3, 2017
  • Please note: some elements on this page have been translated automatically.
    Uitstekend contact gehad. Prima verkoper. Bedankt en wellicht tot een volgende keer!
    View translation Automatically translated. Turn off

    jodapo October 24, 2017

  • Please note: some elements on this page have been translated automatically.
    Transaction absolument parfaite. Merci.
    View translation Automatically translated. Turn off

    taziorudi October 24, 2017

  • Please note: some elements on this page have been translated automatically.
    Hallo Heer, ik begrijp het niet, er is een probleem met de post, het is een hagedis hier Alvast bedankt
    Haik.Y
    View translation Automatically translated. Turn off

    RAMBO007 October 3, 2017

  • Please note: some elements on this page have been translated automatically.
    tres bien correspond aux photos
    View translation Automatically translated. Turn off

    felixago September 1, 2017

  • Please note: some elements on this page have been translated automatically.
    Snelle en goed verpakte levering
    View translation Automatically translated. Turn off

    Bartisalau August 20, 2017

View all 12 reviews

Shipping costs

Shipping costs are for mainland destinations only.

More information

Austria $ 23.29
Belgium $ 23.29
Canada $ 40.76
Switzerland $ 29.11
Germany $ 23.29
Denmark $ 23.29
Spain $ 23.29
France $ 23.29
United Kingdom $ 23.29
Ireland $ 29.11
Italy $ 23.29
Luxembourg $ 23.29
Netherlands $ 11.65
Norway $ 29.11
Poland $ 29.11
Portugal $ 29.11
Sweden $ 23.29
United States $ 40.76
Rest of Europe $ 29.11
Rest of the World $ 40.76

Delivery

The seller will ship the item(s) within 3 working days after receiving confirmation of payment. Some sellers may offer the possibility of picking up items by arrangement.

Save shipping costs

You can pick up this lot from the seller: Doetinchem (Gelderland), Netherlands.

If you win more than one lot sold by the same seller in the same auction, your shipment will be combined. In this case, only the shipping costs of whichever lot has the highest shipping costs will be applied.

All auctions

Blocked

Your bidding privileges have been revoked due to an outstanding payment. You can no longer place bids.

Once your payment has been processed, your bidding privileges will immediately be restored. Please note: if you choose manual transfer, processing your payment and restoring your bidding privileges may take up to 2 business days. We therefore recommend using one of the direct payment methods available from our payment screen.

Click here to pay

X
Not registered yet?
By creating your free Catawiki account, you’ll be able to bid on any of our 35,000 special objects up for auction every week.
or Sign in

Never miss another special object!

Catawiki auctions off 30,000 special objects every week. Leave your email address, and we will send you free updates on our special objects and great discounts.

No, I'm not interested in special objects or discounts