1,203 selected
- Not filled in
- 2 points (Jean Warin 1641-1645)
- 2 points (Jean Warin 1646-1672)
- 2 poppies (Hugues Saillard 1730-1767)
- 2 vissen (Kristupas Narvsevicius 1618-1630)
- 3 points (Claude Warin 1642-1643)
- 3B (Elikum Babayants 1899-1913)
- A (Antonio de Cardeña)
- A (Jesus Acosta)
- A (unknown)
- A.W. Alexius Wegelin (1750-1751)
- Ab (Alexander Belozerov 1863)
- AB (Antoine Bovy)
- AB (Arne Jon Bakken 1961-1980)
- AB (Auguste Bovet)
- ABK (Anton Bernhard Kobuger 1665-1680)
- Acorn
- Acorn (Adriaan Franssen 1606-1610)
- Acorn (Augustin Mathieu Beaupied de Clermont 1764-1785)
- Acorn (Jacques Lagoille 1696-1736)
- AD (Alexander Deichmann 1818-1821)
- AG (Alexander Grandinson 1838-1855)
- AG (Andrea Giovane 1682-1734) + A (Marco Antonio Ariani 1675-1706)
- AG (Anthony Grooth 1641-1645)
- AG (unknown)
- AGP (Anton Gottfried Pott 1712-1718/1714-1723)
- AGP (Anton Gottfried Pott 1714-1723)
- AI (Antonio Rafael Narvaez & Isidoro Ramos del Manzano)
- AIB (Andreas Joachim Brand 1805-1815)
- AIII (Alexei Shneze 1766-1772)
- AJ (Antonio de Cardena & Jose Tramullas y Ferrer)
- AK (Andreas Koch, 1744-1771)
- AL (Albrekt Lindberg 1762-1773)
- AM (Adolfo Medina)
- AM (Andrei Mevius 1821-1830)
- AM (Jose Antonio Mucharraz)
- AN (Alexei Ivanov 1799-1803)
- Anchor (Jean Pierre Collot 1821-1842)
- Anchor (Albert-Desiré Barre 1855-1879)
- Anchor (François Séguy 1785-L'AN 2)
- Anchor (Gustave Adolphe Perricard 1736-1758)
- Anchor (Pierre Athenas L'AN 5-1818)
- Anchor (Pierre Nardot 1728-1764)
- Anchor (Tabias Schuster 1631-1637)
- Anchor antique (André Angrave 1737-1765)
- Anker (Jean-Jacques Anfrye 1792-1793)
- Antiek anker en olielamp (Onbekend)
- Antlers (Herman van Baijen 1686-1692)
- AO (Adalco & Manuel Ochoa)
- AP (Alexander Redko 1901-1905)
- AP (Andronico Perpenti 1798)
- AP (Antoniego Partensteina 1772-1774)
- AP (Antonio Planella 1790-1802)
- AP (Armando Pareja)
- Ar (A.F. Hartman 1921-1922)
- AR (Andres de Pedrera, 1613-1614)
- Ar (Appolon Grasgov 1883-1899)
- Arrow (Jean Donat 1697-1723)
- Arrow (Jean Nicolas Lancelot 1693-1695)
- AS (Adam Schiller 1815-1842)
- AS (Anders Strömmer 1684-1699)
- AS (Ludw. Aschpacher 1765-1774)
- Aster and Erlenmeyer (Giovanni Van de Velde 2023-present)
- AT (Andrzej Tymf 1650- 1667)
- Axe (Jean-Baptiste de Voulges 1725-1739)
- Axe (Netherlands, P.H. Taddel, 1875-1887)
- Axe with asterisk (Netherlands, H.L.A. van den Wall Bake, 1887-1888)
- AY (Alexei Chadov 1839-1843)
- B (Arne Jon Bakken)
- B (Bruckmann)
- B (Gustav Julius Buschick, Dresden 1860-1887)
- B (Johann W, Chr. Brumleu, Brunswick 1850-1859)
- B (Ludwig August Bruel 1817-1838)
- B (onbekend)
- B (Paul Becker 1620-1648)
- B (Peter M. Bjarno 1978-1981) + B (Frode Bahnsen 1968-1983)
- B (Stefan Ingves 1992-2005)
- B (Theodor Wilhelm Bruel, Hannover 1844-1868)
- B (Urban Bäckström 1993-2003)
- BA (Bernardo Aguilar)
- Bal (onbekend - 1982)
- Bale of staw (Dubois, G. L'AN III-1825)
- Bar (Jean Baptiste Luc Baret 1735-1741)
- Bar (P. F. Baret de Ferrand 1724-1734)
- BC (Victor Smirnov 1913-1917)
- Beaver (Livio, Dominique 1825-1834)
- Bee (G.J.L. de Marchie Sarvaas 1807-1810)
- Bee (Gabet, Jean-Claude, 1785-1793)
- Bee (Guillaume de La Burthe 1764-1773)
- Bee (Michel Gabet L'AN 12-1823)
- Bee (Pierre Rodier 1994-2000)
- Bee (Pierre Rodier) or Horseshoe (Gérard Bucquoy)
- BEL (Bel-Bessières 1826-1846)
- Bell (Antoine Morodet 1646-1649)
- Bergje (Johan Hensbergen 1732-1748)
- BF (José Calixto Barinaga & José Agustín Figueroa)
- BH (Bastian Hille 1705-1713, 1716-1720)
- BIB (Balthasar Johann Bethmann 1707-1733)
- Bird (Claude Nicolas Bertrand 1730-1772)
- Bird (unknown 1601-1700)
- Bird with V (Robert Vogeleer 1963-1987)
- Blackbird (Claude Esmonin 1731-1735)
- BN (Bunsen & Neumeister 1764-1789)
- Boogschietende Artemis (Augustus Dupre 1791-1803)
- Bottle (Frederick Grüner 1651-1659)
- Bow and arrow (Drs. Chr. van Draanen 1988-1999)
- Bow and arrow with asterisk (E.J. van Schouwenburg, 2000)
- Bow horizontal (Bernard Bernard 1775-1782)
- BR (Balthasar Reinhard 1765-1793)
- BR (Bernardo de Pedrera 1659-1664, 1683-1691)
- BR (onbekend)
- Bra (Burghard Haase 1614-1616)
- Branch (D'Assenoy O. 1825-1837)
- Brand (Antoine Laisné 1723-1730)
- Brand (Mathurin Laisné 1697-1723)
- BS (Benjamin Steinhorst 1842-1862)
- Buckle (Gotfred Kruger 1670-1680)
- Bust (Y.D.C. Suermondt, 1816-1817)
- BZ (Balthasar Zwemer 1620-1624)
- BZ (Balthazar Zwierner 1627)
- C & gevouwen handen (François Cabinas 1837-1838)
- C (Alfred Frederik Christiansen 1956-1971) + S (Harald Salomon 1933-1968)
- C (Alfred Frederik Christiansen 1956-1971) + S (Vagn Sorensen 1971-1978)
- C (Carlos Ximenez Almaraz)
- C (Commissie)
- C (Ernst Dietrich Croll, Dresden 1764-1778)
- C (Ernst Dietrich Croll, Leipzig 1753-1763)
- C (Johann Ernst Croll, Dresden 1779-1804)
- C (Melchor Calderon)
- C (Melchor Rodriguez del Castillo 1597-1602, 1607-1611)
- C (Melchor Rodriguez del Vastilli, 1596-1617)
- C (N. Coblijn)
- C (onbekend)
- C$ (Sigmund Hunger 1696-1699)
- C.B (onbekend)
- C.M. (Clemente Moron)
- CA (Stepan Afonasiev 1774-1775)
- Caduceus (Alexandre Beaussier 1817-1840)
- Caduceus (Laurent-Baptiste Lhoste 1788-1793)
- Caduceus (Louis-Theophile Francois Lepage L'AN 5-1817)
- Canon (Jean Ribes 1780-1791)
- Cat & bird (Pierre Racine 1709-1713)
- Cat (Bernard Gillard, 2012-2016)
- CB (Christoph Brettschneider 1668-1713)
- CB (Christopher Borg 1821-1837)
- CC (Cesare Coppola 1759-1790)
- CD (Cordt Dellebrugk 1586-1633)
- CES (Christoph Engelhard Seidensticker, Zellerfeld 1779-1786)
- CF (Carlos Ximenez Almaraz & Francisco Lopez Damisa)
- CFG (Conrad Frederik Gerlach 1821-1831)
- CH (Casper Herbach 1663-1664)
- Chevron (David Francois Lepage 1755-1773)
- Chevron (Louis- Theophile Francois Lepage 1773-1784)
- Chevron between two points (Gustave Adolphe Perricard 1730-1736)
- CHI (Christoph Henning Jaster 1746-1749)
- CHL (Casper Henrik Lyng 1771-1797)
- CI (Carlos Tiburcio de Roxas & Ildefonso de Urquiza)
- Circle in star (Christophe Bourdeau 1738-1764)
- Circle in star (Unknown 1696-1708)
- CJ (Carlos Tiburcio de Roxas & Joaquin Delgado Diaz)
- CL (José Luis de Castroviejo & Eugenio de Larra)
- Clover (Bernard de la Combe 1646-1654)
- Clover (Claes Meynaerts 1617-1626)
- Clover (Frederik Caspar Herbach 1664-1670)
- Clover (Jean Faubert des Figires 1711-1717)
- Clover (Jean Hindret 1690-1695)
- Clover (Jean Robillard 1697-1707)
- Clover (Martin Julliot 1701-1717)
- Clover (Mathieu Renard de Petiton 1723-1738)
- Clover (Paul Fechtel 1541-1565)
- Clover (Peter Grüner 1642-1650)
- Clover (Pierre Dubost 1660-1662)
- Clover (Pierre La Tourdes Essarts 1717-1719)
- Clover (Reynold Junge 1534-1540)
- Clover (Unknown 1657-1665)
- Clover (unknown)
- Clover leaf (Claude Hardy 1686-1693)
- Clover Leaf (Nicolaus Schwabe 1596-1628)
- Cloverleaf (Willem van Viersen 1534-1554)
- CLR (Christoph Lorenz Ruckdeschel 1742-1768)
- CN (Carlos Tiburcio de Roxas & Nicolas Lamas)
- Coat of Arms (Ingrid Van Herzele 2016-2022)
- Cock (Jean-Pierre Gailhac 1724-1727)
- Compass (Charles-Pierre Delespine 1792-L'AN II)
- Cow (Dinhouet 1803-1806)
- CP (Carlos Leon de la Pena)
- Crane (Bernard Cramer 1717-1721)
- Crane (Coenraad Hendrik Cramer 1731-1754 Kampen)
- Crane (Coenraad Hendrik Cramer in Gelderland 1711-1724)
- Crane (Coenraad Hendrik Cramer in West-Friesland 1711-1714)
- Crane (Johan Cramer 1752-1757)
- Crescent (Christophe de Jouy 1650-1650)
- Crescent (Etienne Verdoye 1642-1644)
- Crescent (François Alluaud 1793-L'AN IV)
- Crescent (François-Etienne Barbe 1769-1783)
- Crescent (Jean-Pierre Dervieux 1690-1697)
- Crescent (Léonard Rolland 1721-1728)
- Crescent (Nicolas Aury 1679-1693)
- Crescent (Unknown 1654-1658)
- Crescent (Unknown 1690-1693)
- Crescent moon (Guillaume Pasnaiget 1578-1587)
- Crescent moon (Thomas Yves 1593-1609)
- Cross (Benoit Thomas 1660-1662)
- Cross (François Ponroy 1693-1725)
- Cross (Gilles Barbier 1661-1662)
- Crossed swords (Johan Post 1614-1621)
- Crown (Guillaume de La Burthe 1774-1792)
- Crown (Laurent Denison 1609-1615)
- Crown (Nicolas Droux 1661-1665)
- Crown (Unknown 1672-1680)
- Crowned Y (Ysidoro de Parraga)
- CS (Christoph Stricker 1675-1713)
- CS (Diderik Christian Andreas Svendsen 1869-1893)
- CS (Diderik Christian Andreas Svendsen 1869-1893) + HC (Harald Conradsen 1873-1901)
- CS (Schirmer, Christian 1735-1749)
- CT (Carayon-Talpayrac Jr. 1823-1836)
- CT (Carayon-Talpayrac Sr. 1812-1818)
- CvC (Cramer von Clausbruch, Brunswijk 1820-1850)
- CW (Christian Wineke Jr. 1700-1746)
- CW (Christian Wineke Sr. 1690-1700)
- CW (Christopher Woltereck 1679-1718)
- CY (Carlos Yglesias 1902)
- CZ (Kaspar Zeggin 1666-1713)
- D (Bengt Dennis 1986-1993)
- D (Kapt. Demmenie)
- D (Melchor Damian, 1566-1590)
- D (Norberto Dominguez)
- DA (Domingo Elzaguirre & Augustin de Infante y Prado 1772-1799)
- Dagger (Louis Jacquine 1711-1714)
- DB (David DuBois)
- DC (Dimitri Sabaneev 1882-1883)
- DE-M (E. Diaz & J. Escosura & A. Mendoza)
- DES (George W. de Saulles)
- DF (Daniel Faxell 1672-1683)
- DF (Dietrich Fulda 1774-1831)
- Diamand (Pierre Carran 1648-1666)
- Diamant (Jean de Lacroix de Ravignon 1710-1731)
- Diamond (Samuel Massonneau 1647-1653)
- DL (Daniel Lesse 1657-1685)
- Dog (Assuerus Vosdink 1690-1693)
- Dog (Mathieu-Pierre Combret 1780-1782)
- Dolfijn (Jean-Baptiste Carny 1760-1770)
- Dolphin (Emile Rousseau 1973-1994)
- Dolphin (Jean Amar 1739-1760)
- Double circle (Nicolas Rondot 1710-1726)
- Double circle (Paul Rondot 1690-1710)
- Double dolfin (Antoine Amar 1719-1739)
- Double dolphin (Raymond Amar 1710-1719)
- Double M (Thomas et Jehan Monier 1641-1646)
- Double triangle (J. Mauger & J. Roussel 1693-1694)
- Dove (Jehan Demarques de la Mothe 1647-1653)